CALENDAR FOR 2016 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 2 September – Sunday, 4 September

Storytellers:

Music:John Spillane (Ireland) www.johnspillane.com

CALENDAR FOR 2015 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 4 September – Sunday, 6 September

Storytellers:

Music:Fergal Lynn (Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 2014 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 5 September – Sunday, 7 September

Storytellers:

Music:Fergal Lynn (Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 2013 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 6 September – Sunday, 8 September

Storytellers:

Music: Ger Wolfe (Ireland) www.gerwolfe.com

Info coming shortly

CALENDAR FOR 2011 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 2 September – Sunday, 4 September

Storytellers: 

  • David Holt (USA)
  • Sheila Stewart (Scotland)
  • Graham Langley (England) www.storytelling.uk.net
  • Kate Corkery (Ireland)

Music: Roy Arbuckle (Northern Ireland) www.royarbuckle.com

CALENDAR FOR 2009 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday,4 September – Sunday, 6 September

Storytellers: 

Music: Jimmy Crowley ( Ireland) www.jimmycrowley.com

CALENDAR FOR 2008 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 5 September – Sunday, 7 September

Storytellers: 

Music: Len Graham (Ireland) www.storyandsong.com

CALENDAR FOR 2007 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 1 September – Sunday, 3 September

Storytellers: 

Music: Colum Sands (Northern Ireland) www.columsands.com

CALENDAR FOR 2006 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 1 September – Sunday, 3 September

Storytellers: 

Music: Briege Murphy (Northern Ireland)

Lá Mór na Gaeilge An Satharn 2 Meán Fómhair 2006

  • Lasairfhíona Ní Chonaola
  • Louis De Paor
  • Ríonach Uí Ógáin

CALENDAR FOR 2005 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 2 September – Sunday, 4 September

Storytellers: 

Music: Paul O Colmáin (Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 2004 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 3  September – Sunday, 5 September

Storytellers: 

Music:Ben Sands (Northern Ireland) webpage:http://www.bensands.co.uk/

CALENDAR FOR 2004 MAY MINI – FESTIVAL

Saturday, 1 May – Sunday, 2 May

Storytellers: 

  • Toby Kinsella (Ireland)  webpage: http://musicalstories/

  • Paddy O’Brien (Ireland)

  • Frances Quinn  (Northern Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 2003 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 5  September – Sunday, 7 September

Storytellers: 

Music:Rosemary Woods (Northern Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 2003 SPRING MINI – FEST

Saturday, 12 April – Sunday, 13 April

Storytellers: 

CALENDAR FOR 2002 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 5 September – Sunday, 7 September

Storytellers: 

  • Niall de Búrca (Ireland)

  • Arti Prashar (England)

  • Paddy O’Brien (Ireland)

  • Claire Mulholland (Northern Ireland, Scotland)

Music and Storytelling: Dan Keding (USA)

CALENDAR FOR 2002 SPRING MINI – FEST

Saturday, 23 March – Sunday, 24 March

Storytellers:

  • Dovie Thomason (USA)

  • Diarmuid O’Drisceoil (Ireland)

  • Gillian Rowson (Ireland)

  • Pat Speight (Ireland) www.patspeight.com

Music: Cliff Wedgbury (Ireland)  www.wedgbury.com

CALENDAR FOR 2001 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

SADLY CANCELLED DUE TO FOOT AND MOUTH DISEASE IN UK

Friday, 31 August – Sunday, 2 September

CALENDAR FOR 2000 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 1 September – Sunday, 3 September

Storytellers: 

  • Dovie Thomason (USA)

  • Jack Lynch (Ireland)

  • John Campbell (Northern Ireland)

  • Ed Stivender (USA)

  • Carol Russel (England and Jamaica)

Music: Roy Arbuckle (Northern Ireland)

Puppets: Jan Caspers (Germany, Northern Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 1999 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 3 September – Sunday, 5 September

Storytellers:

  • Dovie Thomason (USA)

  • Kate Corkery (Ireland)

  • Duncan Williamson (Scotland)

  • Pat Speight (Ireland) webpage: www.patspeight.com

  • TUUP (England and Guyana)

Music: Rosemary Woods (Northern Ireland)

Puppets: Dominic Moore (Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 1997 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 29 August-Sunday, 31 August

Storytellers:

  • Dave Duggan ( Ireland)

  • Sheila Stewart (Scotland)

  • Ed Stivender (USA)

  • Billy Teare (Northern Ireland)  www.billyteare.com

  • TUUP (England and Guyana)

  • Liz Weir (Northern Ireland)

Music : Tommy Sands  (Northern Ireland)

Puppets: Dominic Moore ( Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 1996 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 30 August-Sunday, 1 September

Storytellers: 

  • John Campbell (Northern Ireland) 

  • Michael Harvey (Wales) 

  • Göran Hemberg (Sweden) 

  • Eric Maddern (Australia, North Wales) 

  • Paddy O Brien (Ireland) 

  • Laura Simms (USA) webpage: http://www.laurasimms.com

Music : Bob Speers  (Northern Ireland)

Puppets: Dominic Moore (Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 1995 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

 Friday, 1 September-Sunday, 3 September

Storytellers:

  • Hugh Lupton (England) webpage:http://www.angelfire.com/folk/hughlupton/

  • Sean Ó Duinín (Ireland)

  • Paw – Paw Pinkerton (USA)

  • Grace Halworth (Trinidad)

  • Daniel Morden (Wales)

  • John Campbell (Northern Ireland)

  • Alison Millen (Scotland)

Music:  Jimmy Crowley (Ireland)

Puppets: The Dog and String Puppet Theatre ( Ireland)

CALENDAR FOR 1994 STORYTELLING FESTIVAL

Friday, 2 September-Sunday, 4 September

Storytellers: